Main Line : 6781 2222

24-hrs Hotline

1800 325 8888

Members Of Town Council Of Tampines


Pursuant to section 17A(3) of the Town Councils Act, it is notified for general information that the following persons are members of the Town Council of Tampines, and that the Vice-Chairmen and appointed members each hold office for a period of 2 years, with effect from 1 October 2019:


1. Ms Cheng Li Hui Chairman
2. Mr Baey Yam Keng Elected Member appointed as Vice-Chairman
3. Mr Desmond Choo Pey Ching Elected Member appointed as Vice-Chairman
4. Mr Heng Swee Keat Elected Member/Adviser
5. Mr Masagos Zulkifli Bin Masagos Mohamad Elected Member
6. Mr Ho Ji Meng, Jimmy Appointed Member
7. Dr Kieu Li Chong, Edgar Appointed Member
8. Mdm Cheng Shuxin, Sherry Appointed Member
9. Mr Govindaraju Segar Appointed Member
10. Ms Goh Oi Cheng Appointed Member
11. Mr Chua Ee Koon Appointed Member
12. Mr Chong Kok Yeow Appointed Member
13. Mr Ma Yue Leong, Benjamin Appointed Member
14. Mr Cher Ah Kow Appointed Member
15. Mdm Tng Pheck Lek, Phyllis Appointed Member
16. Mdm Suzana Binte Ahmad Appointed Member
17. Mr Yong Kian Fatt Appointed Member
18. Mr Soh Cheow Kang Appointed Member
19. Mr Chern Chiap Soon, Michael Appointed Member
20. Mr Ding Wei Jie Appointed Member
21. Mr Kwek Kwee Hua, William Appointed Member
22. Mr Tan Nguan Teck Appointed Member
23. Mr Ong Chee Khoon, Joseph Appointed Member
24. Mr Teh Fuwei Appointed Member
25. Mdm Tan Hong Eng, Judy Appointed Member
26. Mr Tan Khai Chyeh Appointed Member
27. Mr Khoo Tian Siang Appointed Member
28. Ms Maria Binte Mansoor Appointed Member
29. Mr Tan Soo Yong Appointed Member
30. Mr Sim Her Chiat, Darell Appointed Member
31. Mr Leong Kai Chong, Simon Appointed Member
32. Mr Chua Boon Wah, Roger Appointed Member
33. Mr Kok Zhenwei, Jason Appointed Member
34. Mr Yeo Chew Ho, Vincent Appointed Member
35. Ms Kwok Ying Zhi, Angela Appointed Member
36. Mr Azman Bin Ramli Appointed Member
37. Mr Ng Cheng Hsuan, Joey Appointed Member
38. Mr See Boon Ping Appointed Member
39. Mr Fu Zitian Appointed Member
40. Mr Ooi Wei Pheng Appointed Member
41. Mr Tay Jia Ming Appointed Member
42. Mr William Frederick Timmermann Appointed Member
43. Mr Soon Sze Meng Appointed Member
44. Mr Basir Bin Sian Appointed Member
45. Mr Sng Soon Huat Appointed Member
46. Mr Ang King Keong Appointed Member
47. Mr Khoo Yeow Kwang, Chris Appointed Member
48. Mr Kwan See Nam Appointed Member
49. Ms Lim Sing Ee, Evelyn Appointed Member
50. Mrs Tay Gueh Poh, Jeanne Appointed Member
51. Mr Goh Thiam Choon, Christopher Appointed Member
52. Mr Ng Khai Loon, Michael Appointed Member